• Upcoming trips

    May 2022

    Route Departure Arrival Return Stopover Status Cost
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    May 20 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    May 22 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Ala-Archa National Park
    Departure
    May 21 - 6:30 AM from Bishkek
    Arrival
    8:00 AM Main Parking Lot
    Return
    4:00 PM Main Parking Lot
    N/A
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $13
    Book now More
    Route
    Ala-Archa National Park
    Departure
    May 22 - 6:30 AM from Bishkek
    Arrival
    8:00 AM Main Parking Lot
    Return
    4:00 PM Main Parking Lot
    N/A
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $13
    Book now More
    Route
    Karakol - Bishkek via North Shore
    Departure
    May 27 - 8:00 AM Lighthouse Coffee
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tenti Offices
    Return
    ONE WAY
    Konkorchek Canyon
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $46
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    May 27 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    May 29 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Ala-Archa National Park
    Departure
    May 28 - 6:30 AM from Bishkek
    Arrival
    8:00 AM Main Parking Lot
    Return
    4:00 PM Main Parking Lot
    N/A
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $13
    Book now More
    Route
    Ala-Archa National Park
    Departure
    May 29 - 6:30 AM from Bishkek
    Arrival
    8:00 AM Main Parking Lot
    Return
    4:00 PM Main Parking Lot
    N/A
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $13
    Book now More

    June 2022

    Route Departure Arrival Return Stopover Status Cost
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    June 3 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    June 5 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Bishkek - Sary-Chelek - Bishkek
    Departure
    June 10 - 7:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    7:00 PM - Arkyt Village
    Return
    June 12 - 8:00 PM - from Arkyt Village
    DIRECT
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $143
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    June 10 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    June 12 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    June 14 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    June 16 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    June 17 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    June 19 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Kel-Suu Round Trip
    Departure
    June 20- 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    7:00 PM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Return
    June 22 - 9:00 AM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $135
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    June 21 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    June 23 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Bishkek - Karakol via South Shore
    Departure
    June 25 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    6:00 PM Lighthouse Coffee
    Return
    ONE WAY
    Skazka Canyon, Barskoon Waterfall, Jeti Oguz
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $46
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    June 24 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    June 26 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Karakol - Bishkek via South Shore
    Departure
    June 30- 8:00 AM Lighthouse Coffee
    Arrival
    6:00 PM Tenti Offices
    Return
    ONE WAY
    Jeti Oguz, Barskoon Waterfall, Skazka Canyon
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $46
    Book now More

    July 2022

    Route Departure Arrival Return Stopover Status Cost
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    July 1 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    July 3 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    July 1 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    July 3 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    July 8 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    July 10 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    July 8 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    July 10 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Kel-Suu Round Trip
    Departure
    July 9 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    7:00 PM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Return
    July 11 - 9:00 AM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $135
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    July 11 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    July 13 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    July 15 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    July 17 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    July 20 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    July 22 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    July 22 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    July 24 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    July 27 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat
    Return
    July 29 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    July 29 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    July 31 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More

    August 2022

    Route Departure Arrival Return Stopover Status Cost
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 5 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Aug 7 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Aug 5 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 7 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Kel-Suu Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 5 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    7:00 PM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 7 - 9:00 AM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $135
    Book now More
    Route
    Bishkek - Karakol via South Shore
    Departure
    Aug 6 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    6:00 PM Lighthouse Coffee
    Return
    ONE WAY
    Skazka Canyon, Barskoon Gorge, Jeti Oguz
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $46
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 8 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Aug 10 - 11:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Karakol - Bishkek via South Shore
    Departure
    Aug 11 - 8:00 AM Lighthouse Coffee
    Arrival
    6:00 PM Tenti Offices
    Return
    ONE WAY
    Jeti Oguz, Barskoon Waterfall, Skazka Canyon
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $46
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Aug 12 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 14 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 12 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Aug 14 - 11:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Kel-Suu Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 12 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    7:00 PM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 14 - 9:00 AM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $135
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Aug 19 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 21 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 19 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Aug 21 - 11:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Kel-Suu Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 19 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    7:00 PM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 21 - 9:00 AM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $135
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Aug 26 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 28 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 26 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Aug 28 - 11:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Kel-Suu Round Trip
    Departure
    Aug 26 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    7:00 PM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Return
    Aug 28 - 9:00 AM Jyrgal's Yurt Camp
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Guaranteed
    Cost
    $135
    Book now More

    September 2022

    Route Departure Arrival Return Stopover Status Cost
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Sept 2 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Sept 4 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Sept 2 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Sept 4 - 11:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Ala-Archa National Park
    Departure
    September 3 - 6:30 AM from Bishkek
    Arrival
    8:00 AM Main Parking Lot
    Return
    4:00 PM Main Parking Lot
    N/A
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $13
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Sept 9 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Sept 11 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More
    Route
    Tash - Rabat Round Trip
    Departure
    Sept 9 - 8:00 AM Tenti Office
    Arrival
    5:00 PM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Return
    Sept 11 - 09:00 AM Tash - Rabat Main Parking
    Burana Tower, Kochkor, Naryn City
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $85
    Book now More
    Route
    Ala-Archa National Park
    Departure
    September 10  - 6:30 AM from Bishkek
    Arrival
    8:00 AM Main Parking Lot
    Return
    4:00 PM Main Parking Lot
    N/A
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $13
    Book now More
    Route
    Song -Kol Round - Trip
    Departure
    Sept 16 - 8:00 AM Tenti Offices
    Arrival
    5:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp/ 6:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp
    Return
    Sept 18 - 1:00 PM - Bayish Yurt Camp/ 1:30 PM - Mirlan Yurt Camp
    Eolian Castles, Kochkor
    Status
    Available
    Cost
    $83
    Book now More

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: May 20  at 08:00 AM 
Return: May 22 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Ala Archa National Park
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: May 21  @ 06:30 AM 
Return: May 21 @ 06:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Ala-Archa National Park. Upon arrival the minibus will drop off passengers at the entrance to the trails then wait in the parking lot for the passengers return.  

~All park entrance fees included~

~Lunch not included in the cost of the shuttle~

Ala-Archa National Park

Destination: Ala Archa National Park
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: May 22  @ 06:30 AM 
Return: May 22 @ 06:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Ala-Archa National Park. Upon arrival the minibus will drop off passengers at the entrance to the trails then wait in the parking lot for the passengers return.  

~All park entrance fees included~

~Lunch not included in the cost of the shuttle~

Ala-Archa National Park

Destination: Karakol 
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 27 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: N/A

We will depart from Lighthouse Coffee in Karakol at 8 am.  For lunch we'll stop in Balikchy.  Our stopover for this trip will be Konkorchek Canyons (2 hours). Make sure to pack some water for the hike.  We will arrive to Bishkek around 5:00 PM.  

 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Karakol, you can visit the "Lodging Tab" to make reservations or contact us directly

Karakol - Bishkek via North Shore

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: May 27  at 08:00 AM 
Return: May 29 . 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Ala Archa National Park
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: May 28  @ 06:30 AM 
Return: May 28 @ 06:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Ala-Archa National Park. Upon arrival the minibus will drop off passengers at the entrance to the trails then wait in the parking lot for the passengers return.  

~All park entrance fees included~

~Lunch not included in the cost of the shuttle~

Ala-Archa National Park

Destination: Ala Archa National Park
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: May 29  @ 06:30 AM 
Return: May 29 @ 06:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Ala-Archa National Park. Upon arrival the minibus will drop off passengers at the entrance to the trails then wait in the parking lot for the passengers return.  

~All park entrance fees included~

~Lunch not included in the cost of the shuttle~

Ala-Archa National Park

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 3  at 08:00 AM 
Return: June 5 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

We will depart from the designated location in Bishkek at 7:00 AM.  We'll arrive to Sary Chelek, to Arkyt Village in the evening. 

Next day in the morning transfer to Sary-Chelek Lake. Afternoon drive back to Arkyt Village.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals not included in the cost of the shuttle~

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on June 12, 2022 at 8:00AM.  We will stop for lunch at a cafe on the return route.  

*If you need accommodation in Sary-Chelek, you can visit the "Lodging Tab" to make reservations.  

Bishkek - Sary-Chelek - Bishkek

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 10  at 08:00 AM 
Return: June 12 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 14 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: June 16 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on June 16, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 17  at 08:00 AM 
Return: June 19 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Kel-Suu
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 20 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: June 22 @ 6:00 PM 

GUARANTEES @ 6 Passengers 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Kel-Suu.  We'll arrive at Kel-Suu in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on June 22, 2022 at 9:00AM from the Jyrgal's Yurt Camp .  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

~You have to have special border pass permit document to enter Kel-Suu region~

*If you need accommodation in Kel-Suu, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Kel-Suu Round Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 21 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: June 23 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on June 23, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Karakol 
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 25  - 08:00 AM 
Return: N/A

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be for lunch in Balikchy make sure while we're here to grab some water for the hikes later in the itinerary.  Next we'll stop for one hour at Skazka (fairytale canyon). Here we'll have an hour to explore the magnificent formations. Our next stop is the Barskoon Waterfall (1 hour).  Our final stopover will be at Jeti Oguz, where we will have another hour to enjoy the scenery and go on a short hike.  We'll arrive to Karakol City Center in the early evening. 

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Karakol, you can visit the "Lodging Tab" to make reservations or contact us directly

Bishkek - Karakol via South Shore

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 24  at 08:00 AM 
Return: June 26 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Bishkek
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: June 30 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: N/A

We will depart from the Lighthouse Coffee in Karakol at 8 am.  Our first stop will be at Jeti Oguz, where we will have an hour to enjoy the scenery and go on a short hike. Our next stop is the Barskoon Waterfall (1 hour). Our final stopover is for one hour at Skazka (fairytale canyon). We'll arrive to Bishkek in the evening. 

 

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Karakol, you can visit the "Lodging Tab" to make reservations or contact us directly

Karakol - Bishkek via South Shore

Destination: Song Kol Lake
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 1 at 08:00 AM 
Return: July 3 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 1 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: July 3 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on July 3, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol Lake
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 8 at 08:00 AM 
Return: July 10 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 8 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: July 10 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on July 10, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Kel-Suu
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 9 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: July 11 @ 6:00 PM 

GUARANTEES @ 6 Passengers 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Kel-Suu.  We'll arrive at Kel-Suu in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on July 11, 2022 at 9:00AM from the Jyrgal's Yurt Camp .  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Kel-Suu, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    
 

Kel-Suu Round Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 11 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: July 13 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on July 13, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 15  at 08:00 AM 
Return: July 17. 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt Camp, Bayish Yurt Camp

 

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 20 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: July 22 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on July 22, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol Lake
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 22 at 08:00 AM 
Return: July 24 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 27 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: July 29 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on July 29, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol Lake
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: July 29  at 08:00 AM 
Return: July 31 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 5 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 7 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 7, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 5  at 08:00 AM 
Return: August 7 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Kel-Suu
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 5 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 7 @ 6:00 PM 

GUARANTEES @ 6 Passengers 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Kel-Suu.  We'll arrive at Kel-Suu in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 7, 2022 at 9:00AM from the Jyrgal's Yurt Camp .  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

~You have to have special border pass permit document to enter Kel-Suu region~

*If you need accommodation in Kel-Suu, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Kel-Suu Round Trip

Destination: Karakol 
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 6  @ 08:00 AM 
Return: N/A

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be for lunch in Balikchy make sure while we're here to grab some water for the hikes later in the itinerary.  Next we'll stop for one hour at Skazka (fairytale canyon). Here we'll have an hour to explore the magnificent formations. Our next stop is the Barskoon Waterfall (1 hour).  Our final stopover will be at Jeti Oguz, where we will have another hour to enjoy the scenery and go on a short hike.  We'll arrive to Karakol City Center in the early evening. 

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Karakol, you can visit the "Lodging Tab" to make reservations or contact us directly

Bishkek - Karakol via South Shore

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 8 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 10 @ 4:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 10, 2022 at 11:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Bishkek
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 11 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: N/A

We will depart from the Lighthouse Coffee in Karakol at 8 am.  Our first stop will be at Jeti Oguz, where we will have an hour to enjoy the scenery and go on a short hike. Our next stop is the Barskoon Waterfall (1 hour). Our final stopover is for one hour at Skazka (fairytale canyon). We'll arrive to Bishkek in the evening. 

 

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Karakol, you can visit the "Lodging Tab" to make reservations or contact us directly

Karakol - Bishkek via South Shore

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 12  at 08:00 AM 
Return: August 14 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~
You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 12 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 14 @ 4:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 14, 2022 at 11:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Kel-Suu
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 12 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 14 @ 6:00 PM 

GUARANTEES @ 6 Passengers 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Kel-Suu.  We'll arrive at Kel-Suu in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 14, 2022 at 9:00AM from the Jyrgal's Yurt Camp .  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Kel-Suu, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Kel-Suu Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 19  at 08:00 AM 
Return: August 21 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 19 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 21 @ 4:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 21, 2022 at 11:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Kel-Suu
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 19 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 21 @ 6:00 PM 

GUARANTEES @ 6 Passengers 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Kel-Suu.  We'll arrive at Kel-Suu in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 21, 2022 at 9:00AM from the Jyrgal's Yurt Camp .  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Kel-Suu, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Kel-Suu Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 26  at 08:00 AM 
Return: August 28 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 26 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 28 @ 4:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 28, 2022 at 11:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Kel-Suu
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: August 26 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: August 28 @ 6:00 PM 

GUARANTEES @ 6 Passengers 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Kel-Suu.  We'll arrive at Kel-Suu in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on August 28, 2022 at 9:00AM from the Jyrgal's Yurt Camp .  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Kel-Suu, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Kel-Suu Round Trip

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: September 2 at 08:00 AM 
Return: September 4 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: September 2 @ 08:00 AM 
Return: September 4 @ 4:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on September 6, 2020 at 11:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Ala Archa National Park
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: September 3  @ 06:30 AM 
Return: September 3 @ 06:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Ala-Archa National Park. Upon arrival the minibus will drop off passengers at the entrance to the trails then wait in the parking lot for the passengers return.  

~All park entrance fees included~

~Lunch not included in the cost of the shuttle~

Ala-Archa National Park

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: Sept 9  at 08:00 AM 
Return: Sept 11 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

Song -Kol Round - Trip

Destination: Tash - Rabat
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: September 9  @ 08:00 AM 
Return: September 11 @ 18:00 PM 

We will depart from the Tenti Offices in Bishkek at 8 am.  Our first stop will be the Burana Tower complex in Tokmok where you will have 1 hour to explore the complex.  We'll stop for lunch in Kochkor then again for some free time in Naryn City.  Here, you can purchase any extra items you need for your time in Tash-Rabat.  We'll arrive at Tash-Rabat in the evening.  

The return trip to Bishkek will depart on September 11, 2022 at 09:00AM from the parking lot in front of the Tash-Rabat Caravanseri.  We will stop for lunch on the way, in Kochkor. 

~Tash - Rabat Entrance (100 som) to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

*If you need accommodation in Tash-Rabat, please contact us. We can help you make your reservations.    

Tash - Rabat Round Trip

Destination: Ala Archa National Park
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: September 10 @ 06:30 AM 
Return: September 10 @ 06:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (Tenti Office) en route to Ala-Archa National Park. Upon arrival the minibus will drop off passengers at the entrance to the trails then wait in the parking lot for the passengers return.  

~All park entrance fees included~

~Lunch not included in the cost of the shuttle~

Ala-Archa National Park

Destination: Song Kol
Transport: Mercedes Sprinter
Departure: September 16  at 08:00 AM 
Return: September 18 at 07:00 PM

Transportation will depart from Bishkek (
Tenti Office) en route to Song Kol with stopovers at Eolian Castles for a short hike and Kochkor for lunch. Upon arrival at Song Kol minibus will drop off passengers at yurt camps on the south shore at first Mirlan's and then Bayish's yurt camps.

~All park entrance fees to be paid by the passenger~

~Meals and accommodation not included in the cost of the shuttle~

 

You can book your stay here: Mirlan Yurt CampBayish Yurt Camp

 

Song -Kol Round - Trip